© CAMPERWAVE Camper Málaga Rental. Camper Van Málaga Rental.

diseño web malaga

PRIVACY POLICY

In order to guarantee and protect the privacy and confidentiality of your personal data and in order to protect your privacy and privacy, we have drafted this Privacy Policy, which will apply to all automated and non-automated files for which you are responsible and holder SALVADOR GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ with DNI: 74825287P, as legal representative of CAMPER WAVE, and who have been duly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

 

The terms set out below and especially the duty of confidentiality, will be mandatory for all staff hired by our company, as well as all those third parties who under contract and / or express authorization have access to personal data .

 

We reserve the right to modify the content of this Privacy Policy, with the aim of adapting it to the legislative or jurisprudential novelties, as well as to the reports and opinions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for which we advise you to If you re-enter our Web, read this section again.

In the event that we are going to use your data, in a manner different from that established in the Privacy Policy in force at the time you provide us with your data, we will make every effort to contact you, through the information you have provided. And in case of not locating you, we will not use them if we do not have your permission.

 

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE AND THE TREATMENT.

 

The File Manager is SALVADOR GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ (CAMPER WAVE).

 

 

DATA COLLECT.

 

We collect personal information when you fill in the mandatory fields included in the contact form available on our website.

Through this form you provide us with your data and you consent to the treatment of same according to the purposes indicated below.

Specifically, we receive the data in an email and treat them only with the purpose of being able to contact you directly and attend to your query. What's more, if you do not provide us with this information, we will not be able to attend to your inquiry.

On the other hand, you as a User, guarantee us and ensure the veracity and authenticity of the information provided in the form. Any false or inaccurate statement that occurs as a result of the information and data delivered, will be your responsibility.

Keep in mind that whenever you provide personal information online (for example, through email or via the Internet), the information can be collected and used by others. Therefore, we can not be responsible for the fact that this information can be collected, stored and / or processed by an unauthorized third party. Now, we have arranged all the security measures within our reach to prevent this from happening:

 

Web encrypted with SHA-1 algorithm and RSA encryption.

Dynamic tokens to avoid CSRF attacks

Code protected with iThemes Security and Theme Authenticity Checker to avoid brute force attacks and injection of malicious code.

Security policy high in passwords: these passwords have a minimum length of 16 characters and include multiple cases of uppercase and lowercase characters, digits and special symbols.

 

 

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT.

 

The purposes of the collection and processing of personal data will be to contact you directly and resolve your query.

 

 

DATA COMMUNICATION.

 

The data you provide us through our website will not be transferred to third parties except for the data you provide us in case of requesting information on the implementation of the regulations on data protection or the audit of your website to regulations such as the LSSI, Law of Consumers and Users, etc.

 

 

GOOGLE APPS.

 

We work with the Google Apps for Work enterprise tools management platform. This platform belongs to Google Inc., a company located in the US and with servers in that country.

With the acceptance of the Privacy Policy and the contracting of our services, you expressly and unambiguously consent to the international transfer of data to that country, in order to be able to contact you and send you information to comply with the provision of the contracted service.

Basically through Google Apps, we send emails.

If you do not consent to this international data transfer, it will be difficult for us to send you emails; In any case, if you wish to express your refusal to it, please contact us.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION.

 

If you wish, you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. You only have to request it by any means that shows that you have exercised them and that we have received them and clearly express your wish. You must accompany your application one of your ID and how many documents are necessary to prove your identity, as well as the reasons that justify the exercise of your right.

For this, you can contact us on our contact page.

 

 

SECURITY MEASURES.

 

We have adopted all technical and organizational security measures that are mandatory in accordance with the provisions of current legislation, in order to ensure maximum security and confidentiality of communications and avoid alteration, loss, or unauthorized access of the personal data that you have provided us, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, you acknowledge and agree that Internet security measures are not impregnable and that the networks used on the Internet are not 100% secure, so any communication sent by this means may be intercepted or modified by non-users. authorized.

ANY QUESTIONS? CALL US 675 835 757
rent camper van malaga